Search National Agricultural Library Digital Collections

NALDC Record Details:

Pyrus communis: Winter Bartlett

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Scientific name:
Pyrus communis
Common name:
pears
Variety:
Winter Bartlett
Geographic origin:
Fresno, Fresno County, California, United States
Physical description:
1 art original : col. ; 17 x 26 cm.
Specimen:
18667a
Year:
1913
Notes on original:
From painting by Miss B. Heiges
Date created:
1913-12-10
Rights:
Use of the images in the U.S. Department of Agriculture Pomological Watercolor Collection is not restricted, but a statement of attribution is required. Please use the following attribution statement: "U.S. Department of Agriculture Pomological Watercolor Collection. Rare and Special Collections, National Agricultural Library, Beltsville, MD 20705"