Search National Agricultural Library Digital Collections

NALDC Record Details:

Vaccinium macrocarpon

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Scientific name:
Vaccinium macrocarpon
Common name:
American cranberry
Physical description:
1 art original : col. ; 18 x 26 cm.
NAL note:
Watercolor includes mock up for publication in Bulletin, Bureau of Plant Industry. Assigned specimen number
Specimen:
[00267]
Notes on original:
A and B--Exobasidium vaccinii; C and D--Exobasidium oxyocci; J.E. Rockwell, 05/06/1907 [stamped on watercolor]
Rights:
Use of the images in the U.S. Department of Agriculture Pomological Watercolor Collection is not restricted, but a statement of attribution is required. Please use the following attribution statement: "U.S. Department of Agriculture Pomological Watercolor Collection. Rare and Special Collections, National Agricultural Library, Beltsville, MD 20705"