Search National Agricultural Library Digital Collections

NALDC Record Details:

Pyrus communis: Japan Golden Russet

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Scientific name:
Pyrus communis
Common name:
pears
Variety:
Japan Golden Russet
Geographic origin:
Riverton, Burlington County, New Jersey, United States
Physical description:
1 art original : col. ; 15 x 24 cm.
Specimen:
37074
Year:
1906
Date created:
1906-10-18
Rights:
Use of the images in the U.S. Department of Agriculture Pomological Watercolor Collection is not restricted, but a statement of attribution is required. Please use the following attribution statement: "U.S. Department of Agriculture Pomological Watercolor Collection. Rare and Special Collections, National Agricultural Library, Beltsville, MD 20705"