Search National Agricultural Library Digital Collections

NALDC Record Details:

Rubus: Lucretia

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Scientific name:
Rubus subg. Rubus Watson
Common name:
blackberries
Variety:
Lucretia
Geographic origin:
Salisbury, Wicomico County, Maryland, United States
Physical description:
1 art original : col. ; 17 x 25 cm.
Specimen:
17563
Year:
1899
Notes on original:
Vol. K, p 210
Date created:
1899
Rights:
Use of the images in the U.S. Department of Agriculture Pomological Watercolor Collection is not restricted, but a statement of attribution is required. Please use the following attribution statement: "U.S. Department of Agriculture Pomological Watercolor Collection. Rare and Special Collections, National Agricultural Library, Beltsville, MD 20705"