Search National Agricultural Library Digital Collections

NALDC Record Details:

Ribes: Carrie

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Scientific name:
Ribes
Common name:
gooseberries
Variety:
Carrie
Geographic origin:
Minneapolis, Hennepin County, Minnesota, United States
Physical description:
1 art original : col. ; 17 x 25 cm.
NAL note:
Watercolor includes mock up for Yearbook of Agriculture
Specimen:
41144
Year:
1909
Notes on original:
Article by W.A. Taylor, B.P.I.
Date created:
1909-12-18
Rights:
Use of the images in the U.S. Department of Agriculture Pomological Watercolor Collection is not restricted, but a statement of attribution is required. Please use the following attribution statement: "U.S. Department of Agriculture Pomological Watercolor Collection. Rare and Special Collections, National Agricultural Library, Beltsville, MD 20705"