Search National Agricultural Library Digital Collections

NALDC Record Details:

Rubus: Conrath

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Scientific name:
Rubus occidentalis
Common name:
black raspberries
Variety:
Conrath
Geographic origin:
Cherrydale, Arlington County, Virginia, United States
Physical description:
1 art original : col. ; 17 x 25 cm.
NAL note:
Cherrydale is a neighborhood in Arlington County, Virginia
Specimen:
36155
Year:
1906
Notes on original:
H.M. Whites[?]; Cherrydale, Alexandria County, Virginia, but is actually Cherrydale, Arlington County, Virginia
Date created:
1906-06-30
Rights:
Use of the images in the U.S. Department of Agriculture Pomological Watercolor Collection is not restricted, but a statement of attribution is required. Please use the following attribution statement: "U.S. Department of Agriculture Pomological Watercolor Collection. Rare and Special Collections, National Agricultural Library, Beltsville, MD 20705"