Search National Agricultural Library Digital Collections

NALDC Record Details:

Rubus: Doolittle

Artist:
Muller, Frank
Scientific name:
Rubus occidentalis
Common name:
black raspberries
Variety:
Doolittle
Geographic origin:
Oakland Mills, Juniata County, Pennsylvania, United States
Physical description:
1 art original : col. ; 16 x 25 cm.
Specimen:
x15080
Year:
1891
Notes on original:
Approved. Chief of Division of Illustrations
Date created:
1891
Rights:
Use of the images in the U.S. Department of Agriculture Pomological Watercolor Collection is not restricted, but a statement of attribution is required. Please use the following attribution statement: "U.S. Department of Agriculture Pomological Watercolor Collection. Rare and Special Collections, National Agricultural Library, Beltsville, MD 20705"