Search National Agricultural Library Digital Collections

NALDC Record Details:

Rubus: Eaton

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Scientific name:
Rubus idaeus
Common name:
red raspberries
Variety:
Eaton
Geographic origin:
Leslie, Ingham County, Michigan, United States
Physical description:
1 art original : col. ; 17 x 25 cm.
NAL note:
Watercolor includes mock up for the Yearbook of Agriculture, 1908
Specimen:
36201a
Year:
1906
Date created:
1906
Rights:
Use of the images in the U.S. Department of Agriculture Pomological Watercolor Collection is not restricted, but a statement of attribution is required. Please use the following attribution statement: "U.S. Department of Agriculture Pomological Watercolor Collection. Rare and Special Collections, National Agricultural Library, Beltsville, MD 20705"