Search National Agricultural Library Digital Collections

NALDC Record Details:

Rubus: Ferndale

Artist:
Prestele, William Henry, 1838-1895
Scientific name:
Rubus occidentalis
Common name:
black raspberries
Variety:
Ferndale
Geographic origin:
Allentown, Lehigh County, Pennsylvania, United States
Physical description:
1 art original : col. ; 17 x 26 cm.
Specimen:
5120
Year:
1893
Date created:
1893
Rights:
Use of the images in the U.S. Department of Agriculture Pomological Watercolor Collection is not restricted, but a statement of attribution is required. Please use the following attribution statement: "U.S. Department of Agriculture Pomological Watercolor Collection. Rare and Special Collections, National Agricultural Library, Beltsville, MD 20705"