Search National Agricultural Library Digital Collections

NALDC Record Details:

Rubus

Scientific name:
Rubus occidentalis
Common name:
black raspberries
Geographic origin:
Exeter, Tulare County, California, United States
Physical description:
1 art original : col. ; 13 x 25 cm.
NAL note:
Watercolor includes these varieties: Gregg; Johnson
Specimen:
x16030a; x16031a
Year:
1891
Notes on original:
J 244 JA; See Hopkins
Date created:
1891
Rights:
Use of the images in the U.S. Department of Agriculture Pomological Watercolor Collection is not restricted, but a statement of attribution is required. Please use the following attribution statement: "U.S. Department of Agriculture Pomological Watercolor Collection. Rare and Special Collections, National Agricultural Library, Beltsville, MD 20705"