Search National Agricultural Library Digital Collections

NALDC Record Details:

Rubus: Rancocas

Artist:
Muller, Frank
Scientific name:
Rubus idaeus
Common name:
red raspberries
Variety:
Rancocas
Geographic origin:
Four Mile Run, Virginia, United States
Physical description:
1 art original : col. ; 17 x 25 cm.
Specimen:
x15010 1/2
Year:
1891
Notes on original:
Division 6 of Illustrations
Date created:
1891
Rights:
Use of the images in the U.S. Department of Agriculture Pomological Watercolor Collection is not restricted, but a statement of attribution is required. Please use the following attribution statement: "U.S. Department of Agriculture Pomological Watercolor Collection. Rare and Special Collections, National Agricultural Library, Beltsville, MD 20705"