Search National Agricultural Library Digital Collections

NALDC Record Details:

Carya illinoinensis

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Scientific name:
Carya illinoinensis
Common name:
pecans
Physical description:
1 art original : col. ; 17 x 25 cm.
NAL note:
Watercolor includes: 39876 Wolford; 39872 President; 39926 Sovereign; 39929 Kincaid; 39971, 39934 Mautura
Specimen:
39876; 39872; 39926; 39929; 39934
Notes on original:
No. 39971 Dup. plate 8. 1907 y-b
Rights:
Use of the images in the U.S. Department of Agriculture Pomological Watercolor Collection is not restricted, but a statement of attribution is required. Please use the following attribution statement: "U.S. Department of Agriculture Pomological Watercolor Collection. Rare and Special Collections, National Agricultural Library, Beltsville, MD 20705"