Search National Agricultural Library Digital Collections

NALDC Record Details:

Musa: Yenjerto

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Scientific name:
Musa
Common name:
bananas
Variety:
Yenjerto
Geographic origin:
Mexico City, Mexico
Physical description:
1 art original : col. ; 17 x 25 cm.
Specimen:
32367
Year:
1904
Date created:
1904
Rights:
Use of the images in the U.S. Department of Agriculture Pomological Watercolor Collection is not restricted, but a statement of attribution is required. Please use the following attribution statement: "U.S. Department of Agriculture Pomological Watercolor Collection. Rare and Special Collections, National Agricultural Library, Beltsville, MD 20705"