Search National Agricultural Library Digital Collections

NALDC Record Details:

Pyrus communis: Bartlett

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Scientific name:
Pyrus communis
Common name:
pears
Variety:
Bartlett
Physical description:
1 art original : col. ; 16 x 24 cm.
Specimen:
1324
Year:
1923
Notes on original:
See photo #0845. Similar Bartlett from Yakima, Washington, 10/15/1930. 25 to 75% of same packs. C.B.
Date created:
1923
Rights:
Use of the images in the U.S. Department of Agriculture Pomological Watercolor Collection is not restricted, but a statement of attribution is required. Please use the following attribution statement: "U.S. Department of Agriculture Pomological Watercolor Collection. Rare and Special Collections, National Agricultural Library, Beltsville, MD 20705"