Search National Agricultural Library Digital Collections

NALDC Record Details:

Rubus: Iceberg

Artist:
Heiges, Bertha
Scientific name:
Rubus subg. Rubus Watson
Common name:
blackberries
Variety:
Iceberg
Geographic origin:
Bridgeville, Sussex County, Delaware, United States
Physical description:
1 art original : col. ; 15 x 24 cm.
Specimen:
21924
Year:
1901
Date created:
1901-07-26
Rights:
Use of the images in the U.S. Department of Agriculture Pomological Watercolor Collection is not restricted, but a statement of attribution is required. Please use the following attribution statement: "U.S. Department of Agriculture Pomological Watercolor Collection. Rare and Special Collections, National Agricultural Library, Beltsville, MD 20705"