Search National Agricultural Library Digital Collections

NALDC Record Details:

Rubus

Scientific name:
Rubus
Common name:
raspberries
Physical description:
1 art original : col. ; 17 x 25 cm.
NAL note:
Watercolor includes these varieties: Miller; Kansas
Specimen:
35653; 35709
Notes on original:
?(35653) Miller - Received 02/03/1906. Cold Storage, 8 months. Stored 06/16/1905 at 12 degrees Fahrenheit at Center Market Cold Storage, Washington, D.C., double wrapped, cracker jack pkg. (35709) Kansas - Received 02/13/1906. Cold Storage, 8 months.
Rights:
Use of the images in the U.S. Department of Agriculture Pomological Watercolor Collection is not restricted, but a statement of attribution is required. Please use the following attribution statement: "U.S. Department of Agriculture Pomological Watercolor Collection. Rare and Special Collections, National Agricultural Library, Beltsville, MD 20705"