Search National Agricultural Library Digital Collections

NALDC Record Details:

Annona squamosa: Sweet Sop

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Scientific name:
Annona squamosa
Common name:
sweetsops
Variety:
Sweet Sop
Geographic origin:
Villa City, Lake County, Florida, United States
Physical description:
1 art original : col. ; 16 x 25 cm.
Specimen:
4440
Year:
1892
Date created:
1892
Rights:
Use of the images in the U.S. Department of Agriculture Pomological Watercolor Collection is not restricted, but a statement of attribution is required. Please use the following attribution statement: "U.S. Department of Agriculture Pomological Watercolor Collection. Rare and Special Collections, National Agricultural Library, Beltsville, MD 20705"