Search National Agricultural Library Digital Collections

NALDC Record Details:

Carya: Schley

Artist:
Heiges, Bertha
Scientific name:
Carya
Common name:
hickory
Variety:
Schley
Geographic origin:
Pascagoula, Jackson County, Mississippi, United States
Physical description:
1 art original : col. ; 17 x 25 cm.
NAL note:
Pascagoula was formerly Scranton
Specimen:
32546A
Year:
1904
Date created:
1904-10-19
Rights:
Use of the images in the U.S. Department of Agriculture Pomological Watercolor Collection is not restricted, but a statement of attribution is required. Please use the following attribution statement: "U.S. Department of Agriculture Pomological Watercolor Collection. Rare and Special Collections, National Agricultural Library, Beltsville, MD 20705"