Search National Agricultural Library Digital Collections

NALDC Record Details:

Carya illinoinensis: Stuart

Artist:
Heiges, Bertha
Scientific name:
Carya illinoinensis
Common name:
pecans
Variety:
Stuart
Geographic origin:
Ocean Springs, Jackson County, Mississippi, United States
Physical description:
1 art original : col. ; 16 x 25 cm.
Specimen:
32578
Year:
1904
Date created:
1904-10-21
Rights:
Use of the images in the U.S. Department of Agriculture Pomological Watercolor Collection is not restricted, but a statement of attribution is required. Please use the following attribution statement: "U.S. Department of Agriculture Pomological Watercolor Collection. Rare and Special Collections, National Agricultural Library, Beltsville, MD 20705"