Search National Agricultural Library Digital Collections

NALDC Record Details:

Carya: Swamp

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Scientific name:
Carya
Common name:
hickory
Variety:
Swamp
Geographic origin:
Holly, Houston County, Texas, United States
Physical description:
1 art original : col. ; 16 x 25 cm.
Specimen:
30444
Year:
1903
Date created:
1903
Rights:
Use of the images in the U.S. Department of Agriculture Pomological Watercolor Collection is not restricted, but a statement of attribution is required. Please use the following attribution statement: "U.S. Department of Agriculture Pomological Watercolor Collection. Rare and Special Collections, National Agricultural Library, Beltsville, MD 20705"