Search National Agricultural Library Digital Collections

NALDC Record Details:

Carya illinoinensis: Sovereign

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Scientific name:
Carya illinoinensis
Common name:
pecans
Variety:
Sovereign
Geographic origin:
San Saba, San Saba County, Texas, United States
Physical description:
1 art original : col. ; 16 x 25 cm.
Specimen:
18984
Year:
1899
Date created:
1899-12-16
Rights:
Use of the images in the U.S. Department of Agriculture Pomological Watercolor Collection is not restricted, but a statement of attribution is required. Please use the following attribution statement: "U.S. Department of Agriculture Pomological Watercolor Collection. Rare and Special Collections, National Agricultural Library, Beltsville, MD 20705"