Search National Agricultural Library Digital Collections

NALDC Record Details:

Carya illinoinensis

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Scientific name:
Carya illinoinensis
Common name:
pecans
Physical description:
1 art original : col. ; 17 x 25 cm.
NAL note:
Watercolor includes these varieties: Bradley; Claremont; Halbert; Mobile; Daisy; Watercolor includes mock up for Yearbook of Agriculture; Assigned specimen number
Specimen:
[00291]
Rights:
Use of the images in the U.S. Department of Agriculture Pomological Watercolor Collection is not restricted, but a statement of attribution is required. Please use the following attribution statement: "U.S. Department of Agriculture Pomological Watercolor Collection. Rare and Special Collections, National Agricultural Library, Beltsville, MD 20705"