Search National Agricultural Library Digital Collections

NALDC Record Details:

Olea europaea: Mission

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Scientific name:
Olea europaea
Common name:
olives
Variety:
Mission
Geographic origin:
Lake Elsinore, Riverside County, California, United States
Physical description:
1 art original : col. ; 17 x 25 cm.
NAL note:
Changed Elsinore to Lake Elsinore
Specimen:
95053
Year:
1918
Date created:
1918-01-11
Rights:
Use of the images in the U.S. Department of Agriculture Pomological Watercolor Collection is not restricted, but a statement of attribution is required. Please use the following attribution statement: "U.S. Department of Agriculture Pomological Watercolor Collection. Rare and Special Collections, National Agricultural Library, Beltsville, MD 20705"