Search National Agricultural Library Digital Collections

NALDC Record Details:

Olea europaea: Barouni

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Scientific name:
Olea europaea
Common name:
olives
Variety:
Barouni
Physical description:
1 art original : col. ; 17 x 24 cm.
Specimen:
1565
Year:
1930
Notes on original:
Artificial inoculation
Date created:
1930
Rights:
Use of the images in the U.S. Department of Agriculture Pomological Watercolor Collection is not restricted, but a statement of attribution is required. Please use the following attribution statement: "U.S. Department of Agriculture Pomological Watercolor Collection. Rare and Special Collections, National Agricultural Library, Beltsville, MD 20705"