Search National Agricultural Library Digital Collections

NALDC Record Details:

Solanum betaceum

Artist:
Heiges, Bertha
Scientific name:
Solanum betaceum
Common name:
tree tomato
Geographic origin:
Los Angeles, Los Angeles County, California, United States
Physical description:
1 art original : col. ; 17 x 24 cm.
Specimen:
23015
Year:
1901
Notes on original:
tamarrillo
Date created:
1901-10-22
Rights:
Use of the images in the U.S. Department of Agriculture Pomological Watercolor Collection is not restricted, but a statement of attribution is required. Please use the following attribution statement: "U.S. Department of Agriculture Pomological Watercolor Collection. Rare and Special Collections, National Agricultural Library, Beltsville, MD 20705"