Search National Agricultural Library Digital Collections

NALDC Record Details:

Prunus cerasifera var. divaricata

Scientific name:
Prunus cerasifera var. divaricata
Common name:
cherry plum
Geographic origin:
Caucasus
Physical description:
1 art original : col. ; 17 x 25 cm.
Specimen:
17842; 18378; 17916; 17935; 18718; 18191
Notes on original:
Wild Cherry Plums of the Caucasus; Prunus divaricata
Rights:
Use of the images in the U.S. Department of Agriculture Pomological Watercolor Collection is not restricted, but a statement of attribution is required. Please use the following attribution statement: "U.S. Department of Agriculture Pomological Watercolor Collection. Rare and Special Collections, National Agricultural Library, Beltsville, MD 20705"