Search National Agricultural Library Digital Collections

NALDC Record Details:

Prunus spinosa

Scientific name:
Prunus spinosa
Common name:
blackthorn
Geographic origin:
Caucasus
Physical description:
1 art original : col. ; 17 x 25 cm.
Specimen:
481; 425a;418a
Notes on original:
Wild Blackthorn of the Caucasus; sloe
Rights:
Use of the images in the U.S. Department of Agriculture Pomological Watercolor Collection is not restricted, but a statement of attribution is required. Please use the following attribution statement: "U.S. Department of Agriculture Pomological Watercolor Collection. Rare and Special Collections, National Agricultural Library, Beltsville, MD 20705"