Search National Agricultural Library Digital Collections

NALDC Record Details:

Psidium guajava: Red Fleshed

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Scientific name:
Psidium guajava
Common name:
guavas
Variety:
Red Fleshed
Geographic origin:
Miami, Dade County, Florida, United States
Physical description:
1 art original : col. ; 17 x 25 cm.
Specimen:
36599
Year:
1906
Notes on original:
E.P. Brown
Date created:
1906-09-07
Rights:
Use of the images in the U.S. Department of Agriculture Pomological Watercolor Collection is not restricted, but a statement of attribution is required. Please use the following attribution statement: "U.S. Department of Agriculture Pomological Watercolor Collection. Rare and Special Collections, National Agricultural Library, Beltsville, MD 20705"