Search National Agricultural Library Digital Collections

NALDC Record Details:

Fortunella: Nagami

Artist:
Lower, Elsie E., b. 1882
Scientific name:
Fortunella
Common name:
kumquats
Variety:
Nagami
Geographic origin:
Baton Rouge, Louisiana, United States
Physical description:
1 art original : col. ; 17 x 26 cm.
Specimen:
45822
Year:
1909
Date created:
1909-12-01
Rights:
Use of the images in the U.S. Department of Agriculture Pomological Watercolor Collection is not restricted, but a statement of attribution is required. Please use the following attribution statement: "U.S. Department of Agriculture Pomological Watercolor Collection. Rare and Special Collections, National Agricultural Library, Beltsville, MD 20705"