Search National Agricultural Library Digital Collections

NALDC Record Details:

Juglans regia

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Scientific name:
Juglans regia
Common name:
English walnut
Geographic origin:
Burlington, Burlington County, New Jersey, United States
Physical description:
1 art original : col. ; 17 x 25 cm.
Specimen:
40806
Year:
1908
Notes on original:
Persian walnut
Date created:
1908-05-04
Rights:
Use of the images in the U.S. Department of Agriculture Pomological Watercolor Collection is not restricted, but a statement of attribution is required. Please use the following attribution statement: "U.S. Department of Agriculture Pomological Watercolor Collection. Rare and Special Collections, National Agricultural Library, Beltsville, MD 20705"