Search National Agricultural Library Digital Collections

NALDC Record Details:

Juglans

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Scientific name:
Juglans
Common name:
walnuts
Physical description:
1 art original : col. ; 18 x 22 cm.
NAL note:
Watercolor includes these varieties: (50454) Cumberland; (50598) Mayette; (50421) Sorrento; (49855) Meylan
Specimen:
50454; 50598; 50421; 49855
Year:
1911
Date created:
1911
Rights:
Use of the images in the U.S. Department of Agriculture Pomological Watercolor Collection is not restricted, but a statement of attribution is required. Please use the following attribution statement: "U.S. Department of Agriculture Pomological Watercolor Collection. Rare and Special Collections, National Agricultural Library, Beltsville, MD 20705"