Search National Agricultural Library Digital Collections

NALDC Record Details:

Manilkara zapota: No. 90

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Scientific name:
Manilkara zapota
Common name:
sapodillas
Variety:
No. 90
Geographic origin:
Miami, Dade County, Florida, United States
Physical description:
1 art original : col. ; 17 x 25 cm.
Specimen:
35974
Year:
1906
Notes on original:
Ernst A. Bessey (Dr.), Washington, D.C.
Date created:
1906-05-08
Rights:
Use of the images in the U.S. Department of Agriculture Pomological Watercolor Collection is not restricted, but a statement of attribution is required. Please use the following attribution statement: "U.S. Department of Agriculture Pomological Watercolor Collection. Rare and Special Collections, National Agricultural Library, Beltsville, MD 20705"