Search National Agricultural Library Digital Collections

NALDC Record Details:

Prunus mume: Bennett

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Scientific name:
Prunus mume
Common name:
Japanese apricot
Variety:
Bennett
Geographic origin:
Ogden, Weber County, Utah, United States
Physical description:
1 art original : col. ; 17 x 25 cm.
Specimen:
93364
Year:
1917
Notes on original:
Chinese plum; C.E. Bennett
Date created:
1917-08
Rights:
Use of the images in the U.S. Department of Agriculture Pomological Watercolor Collection is not restricted, but a statement of attribution is required. Please use the following attribution statement: "U.S. Department of Agriculture Pomological Watercolor Collection. Rare and Special Collections, National Agricultural Library, Beltsville, MD 20705"