Search National Agricultural Library Digital Collections

NALDC Record Details:

Punica granatum: Sacotons

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Scientific name:
Punica granatum
Common name:
pomegranates
Variety:
Sacotons
Physical description:
1 art original : col. ; 17 x 25 cm.
Specimen:
99170
Year:
1920
Notes on original:
Sent by T.H. Kearney
Date created:
1920-10-29
Rights:
Use of the images in the U.S. Department of Agriculture Pomological Watercolor Collection is not restricted, but a statement of attribution is required. Please use the following attribution statement: "U.S. Department of Agriculture Pomological Watercolor Collection. Rare and Special Collections, National Agricultural Library, Beltsville, MD 20705"