Search National Agricultural Library Digital Collections

NALDC Record Details:

Prunus mume: Chas. Of Schack

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Scientific name:
Prunus mume
Common name:
Japanese apricot
Variety:
Chas. Of Schack
Geographic origin:
Rosslyn, Arlington County, Virginia, United States
Physical description:
1 art original : col. ; 17 x 25 cm.
Specimen:
81929
Year:
1915
Notes on original:
Chinese plum
Date created:
1915-07-01
Rights:
Use of the images in the U.S. Department of Agriculture Pomological Watercolor Collection is not restricted, but a statement of attribution is required. Please use the following attribution statement: "U.S. Department of Agriculture Pomological Watercolor Collection. Rare and Special Collections, National Agricultural Library, Beltsville, MD 20705"