Search National Agricultural Library Digital Collections

NALDC Record Details:

Prunus mume: Coles Hemskirk

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Scientific name:
Prunus mume
Common name:
Japanese apricot
Variety:
Coles Hemskirk
Geographic origin:
Redlands, San Bernardino County, California, United States
Physical description:
1 art original : col. ; 17 x 26 cm.
Specimen:
25168
Year:
1902
Notes on original:
Chinese plum; Room 14 Union Bank Block
Date created:
1902
Rights:
Use of the images in the U.S. Department of Agriculture Pomological Watercolor Collection is not restricted, but a statement of attribution is required. Please use the following attribution statement: "U.S. Department of Agriculture Pomological Watercolor Collection. Rare and Special Collections, National Agricultural Library, Beltsville, MD 20705"