Search National Agricultural Library Digital Collections

NALDC Record Details:

Prunus mume: Nellie

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Scientific name:
Prunus mume
Common name:
Japanese apricot
Variety:
Nellie
Geographic origin:
San Saba, San Saba County, Texas, United States
Physical description:
1 art original : col. ; 17 x 25 cm.
Specimen:
40946 1/2
Year:
1908
Notes on original:
Chinese plum; Negative Number 66399; S.P.I. 9844
Date created:
1908-06-02
Rights:
Use of the images in the U.S. Department of Agriculture Pomological Watercolor Collection is not restricted, but a statement of attribution is required. Please use the following attribution statement: "U.S. Department of Agriculture Pomological Watercolor Collection. Rare and Special Collections, National Agricultural Library, Beltsville, MD 20705"