Search National Agricultural Library Digital Collections

NALDC Record Details:

Prunus mume: Royal

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Scientific name:
Prunus mume
Common name:
Japanese apricot
Variety:
Royal
Geographic origin:
Guinda, Yolo County, California, United States
Physical description:
1 art original : col. ; 16 x 25 cm.
Specimen:
43813
Year:
1909
Notes on original:
Chinese plum; W.N. Irwin
Date created:
1909-06-25
Rights:
Use of the images in the U.S. Department of Agriculture Pomological Watercolor Collection is not restricted, but a statement of attribution is required. Please use the following attribution statement: "U.S. Department of Agriculture Pomological Watercolor Collection. Rare and Special Collections, National Agricultural Library, Beltsville, MD 20705"