Search National Agricultural Library Digital Collections

NALDC Record Details:

Prunus mume: Russian

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Scientific name:
Prunus mume
Common name:
Japanese apricot
Variety:
Russian
Geographic origin:
McKinney, Collin County, Texas, United States
Physical description:
1 art original : col. ; 17 x 25 cm.
Specimen:
46890
Year:
1910
Notes on original:
Chinese plum
Date created:
1910-06-04
Rights:
Use of the images in the U.S. Department of Agriculture Pomological Watercolor Collection is not restricted, but a statement of attribution is required. Please use the following attribution statement: "U.S. Department of Agriculture Pomological Watercolor Collection. Rare and Special Collections, National Agricultural Library, Beltsville, MD 20705"