Search National Agricultural Library Digital Collections

NALDC Record Details:

Prunus domestica: Early Red

Scientific name:
Prunus domestica
Common name:
plums
Variety:
Early Red
Physical description:
1 art original : col. ; 17 x 25 cm.
NAL note:
Specimen x677 on reverse side
Specimen:
x677a
Notes on original:
wild plum
Rights:
Use of the images in the U.S. Department of Agriculture Pomological Watercolor Collection is not restricted, but a statement of attribution is required. Please use the following attribution statement: "U.S. Department of Agriculture Pomological Watercolor Collection. Rare and Special Collections, National Agricultural Library, Beltsville, MD 20705"