Search National Agricultural Library Digital Collections

NALDC Record Details:

Prunus mume: Sharpe

Artist:
Thompson, Harriet L.
Scientific name:
Prunus mume
Common name:
Japanese apricot
Variety:
Sharpe
Geographic origin:
Vacaville, Solano County, California, United States
Physical description:
1 art original : col. ; 15 x 24 cm.
Specimen:
81972
Year:
1915
Notes on original:
Chinese plum
Date created:
1915-07-02
Rights:
Use of the images in the U.S. Department of Agriculture Pomological Watercolor Collection is not restricted, but a statement of attribution is required. Please use the following attribution statement: "U.S. Department of Agriculture Pomological Watercolor Collection. Rare and Special Collections, National Agricultural Library, Beltsville, MD 20705"