Search National Agricultural Library Digital Collections

NALDC Record Details:

Eriobotrya japonica: Premier

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Scientific name:
Eriobotrya japonica
Common name:
loquats
Variety:
Premier
Geographic origin:
Orange, Orange County, California, United States
Physical description:
1 art original : col. ; 18 x 27 cm.
Specimen:
28693
Year:
1903
Notes on original:
C.P. Taft
Date created:
1903
Rights:
Use of the images in the U.S. Department of Agriculture Pomological Watercolor Collection is not restricted, but a statement of attribution is required. Please use the following attribution statement: "U.S. Department of Agriculture Pomological Watercolor Collection. Rare and Special Collections, National Agricultural Library, Beltsville, MD 20705"