Search National Agricultural Library Digital Collections

NALDC Record Details:

Eugenia uniflora

Artist:
Prestele, William Henry, 1838-1895
Scientific name:
Eugenia uniflora
Common name:
Surinam cherry
Physical description:
1 art original : col. ; 18 x 24 cm.
NAL note:
Assigned specimen number
Specimen:
[00326]
Notes on original:
cayenne cherry
Rights:
Use of the images in the U.S. Department of Agriculture Pomological Watercolor Collection is not restricted, but a statement of attribution is required. Please use the following attribution statement: "U.S. Department of Agriculture Pomological Watercolor Collection. Rare and Special Collections, National Agricultural Library, Beltsville, MD 20705"