Search National Agricultural Library Digital Collections

NALDC Record Details:

Rubus

Artist:
Cowing, Roberta
Scientific name:
Rubus
Common name:
brambles
Physical description:
1 art original : col. ; 17 x 24 cm.
NAL note:
Marked as showing physiological damage by NAL; Assigned specimen number
Specimen:
[00332]
Notes on original:
Hatcki[?], 6 x 9 1/2; Page 123, order no. 744, 926. 7 printings[?], in Arhist[?] room 03/09/1888. Proof 04/01/1888. C5
Rights:
Use of the images in the U.S. Department of Agriculture Pomological Watercolor Collection is not restricted, but a statement of attribution is required. Please use the following attribution statement: "U.S. Department of Agriculture Pomological Watercolor Collection. Rare and Special Collections, National Agricultural Library, Beltsville, MD 20705"