Search USDA Pomological Watercolor Collection

Limit your search

Artist
Year
Scientific Name
Common Name
Country
Scientific Name
Common Name
pp12345pp
A-Z SortNumerical Sort
apples3807
peaches959
pears446
plums354
grapes270
strawberries266
oranges248
cherries163
grapefruits150
avocados108
Country

You searched for:

Displaying items 1 - 20 of 7584 start over
Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1909
Scientific name:
Acca sellowiana
Common name:
Acca
Country:
United States
Specimen:
45840

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1909
Scientific name:
Acca sellowiana
Common name:
Acca
Country:
United States
Specimen:
45840a

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1919
Scientific name:
Acca sellowiana
Common name:
Acca
Country:
United States
Specimen:
96611

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1909
Scientific name:
Acca sellowiana
Common name:
Acca
Country:
United States
Specimen:
44910

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1908
Scientific name:
Actinidia deliciosa
Common name:
kiwifruit
Specimen:
42696

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1924
Scientific name:
Adansonia digitata
Common name:
baobab
Country:
Cuba
Specimen:
104585a

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1924
Scientific name:
Adansonia digitata
Common name:
baobab
Country:
Cuba
Specimen:
104585

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1909
Scientific name:
Aegle marmelos
Common name:
bael
Country:
India
Specimen:
43659a

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1909
Scientific name:
Aegle marmelos
Common name:
bael
Country:
India
Specimen:
43660

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1909
Scientific name:
Aegle marmelos
Common name:
bael
Country:
India
Specimen:
43659

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1909
Scientific name:
Aegle marmelos
Common name:
bael
Country:
India
Specimen:
43660a

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1909
Scientific name:
Anacardium occidentale
Common name:
cashew nuts
Specimen:
43823

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1903
Scientific name:
Anacardium occidentale
Common name:
cashew nuts
Country:
United States
Specimen:
28932

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1916
Scientific name:
Anacardium occidentale
Common name:
cashew nuts
Country:
United States
Specimen:
88696

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1905
Scientific name:
Anacardium occidentale
Common name:
cashew nuts
Country:
United States
Specimen:
34238

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1919
Scientific name:
Ananas comosus
Common name:
pineapples
Country:
United States
Specimen:
1177

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1919
Scientific name:
Ananas comosus
Common name:
pineapples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Pineapple
Specimen:
1123

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1919
Scientific name:
Ananas comosus
Common name:
pineapples
Variety:
Pineapple
Specimen:
1165

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1915
Scientific name:
Ananas comosus
Common name:
pineapples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Pineapple
Specimen:
861