Search USDA Pomological Watercolor Collection

Limit your search

Artist
Year
Scientific Name
Common Name
Country
Scientific Name
Common Name
pp12345pp
A-Z SortNumerical Sort
apples3807
peaches959
pears446
plums354
grapes270
strawberries266
oranges248
cherries163
grapefruits150
avocados108
Country

You searched for:

Artists Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955x
Displaying items 1 - 20 of 1060 start over
Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1912
Scientific name:
Carica papaya
Common name:
papayas
Specimen:
56863

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1912
Scientific name:
Carica papaya
Common name:
papayas
Specimen:
56863a

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1917
Scientific name:
Castanea
Common name:
chestnuts
Country:
United States
Specimen:
94251

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1934
Scientific name:
Citrofortunella
Common name:
orangequat
Country:
United States
Variety:
Nippon
Specimen:
112972

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1916
Scientific name:
Citrus aurantiifolia
Common name:
limes
Country:
United States
Variety:
Key
Specimen:
86770

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1912
Scientific name:
Citrus grandis
Common name:
pummelos
Country:
Thailand
Variety:
Mahon Chaisee
Specimen:
56382

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1912
Scientific name:
Citrus grandis
Common name:
pummelos
Country:
Thailand
Variety:
Mahon Chaisee
Specimen:
56382a

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1931
Scientific name:
Citrus grandis
Common name:
pummelos
Country:
United States
Variety:
Schang Hybrid Pommelo
Specimen:
112132

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1915
Scientific name:
Citrus limon
Common name:
lemons
Country:
United States
Variety:
Bizarrie
Specimen:
80121

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1936
Scientific name:
Citrus limon
Common name:
lemons
Country:
United States
Variety:
Sperryola
Specimen:
112971

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Scientific name:
Citrus paradisi
Common name:
grapefruits
Specimen:
99574

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1914
Scientific name:
Citrus paradisi
Common name:
grapefruits
Country:
United States
Variety:
Isle of Pines
Specimen:
75027

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1914
Scientific name:
Citrus paradisi
Common name:
grapefruits
Country:
United States
Variety:
Isle of Pines
Specimen:
75027a

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1914
Scientific name:
Citrus paradisi
Common name:
grapefruits
Country:
United States
Variety:
Marsh Seedless
Specimen:
71219

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1914
Scientific name:
Citrus paradisi
Common name:
grapefruits
Country:
United States
Variety:
Marsh Seedless
Specimen:
71219a

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1918
Scientific name:
Citrus paradisi
Common name:
grapefruits
Country:
United States
Variety:
McCarty
Specimen:
95143

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1918
Scientific name:
Citrus paradisi
Common name:
grapefruits
Country:
United States
Variety:
McCarty
Specimen:
95143a

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1918
Scientific name:
Citrus paradisi
Common name:
grapefruits
Country:
United States
Variety:
McCarty
Specimen:
95143b

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1915
Scientific name:
Citrus paradisi
Common name:
grapefruits
Country:
United States
Variety:
Miami
Specimen:
79845

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1915
Scientific name:
Citrus paradisi
Common name:
grapefruits
Country:
United States
Variety:
Miami
Specimen:
79845a