Search USDA Pomological Watercolor Collection

Limit your search

Artist
Year
Scientific Name
Common Name
Country
Scientific Name
Common Name
pp12345pp
A-Z SortNumerical Sort
apples3807
peaches959
pears446
plums354
grapes270
strawberries266
oranges248
cherries163
grapefruits150
avocados108
Country

You searched for:

Artists Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955x Common Names avocadosx Country United Statesx
Displaying items 1 - 14 of 14 start over

1. Persea

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1914
Scientific name:
Persea
Common name:
avocados
Country:
United States
Specimen:
74458

2. Persea

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1914
Scientific name:
Persea
Common name:
avocados
Country:
United States
Specimen:
74458a

3. Persea

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Scientific name:
Persea
Common name:
avocados
Country:
United States
Specimen:
99186

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1917
Scientific name:
Persea
Common name:
avocados
Country:
United States
Variety:
Dr. Weldun
Specimen:
93971

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1916
Scientific name:
Persea
Common name:
avocados
Country:
United States
Variety:
Estelle
Specimen:
89354

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1916
Scientific name:
Persea
Common name:
avocados
Country:
United States
Variety:
Estelle
Specimen:
89354a

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1912
Scientific name:
Persea
Common name:
avocados
Country:
United States
Variety:
Family
Specimen:
57352

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1912
Scientific name:
Persea
Common name:
avocados
Country:
United States
Variety:
Family
Specimen:
57352a

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1917
Scientific name:
Persea
Common name:
avocados
Country:
United States
Variety:
Lyon
Specimen:
92928

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1917
Scientific name:
Persea
Common name:
avocados
Country:
United States
Variety:
Lyon
Specimen:
92928a

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1914
Scientific name:
Persea
Common name:
avocados
Country:
United States
Variety:
Persea Americana
Specimen:
74071

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Scientific name:
Persea
Common name:
avocados
Country:
United States
Variety:
Sandersha
Specimen:
105079

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1916
Scientific name:
Persea
Common name:
avocados
Country:
United States
Variety:
Taft
Specimen:
88811

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1918
Scientific name:
Persea
Common name:
avocados
Country:
United States
Variety:
Taylor
Specimen:
95151