Search USDA Pomological Watercolor Collection

Limit your search

Artist
Year
Scientific Name
Common Name
Country
Scientific Name
Common Name
pp12345pp
A-Z SortNumerical Sort
apples3807
peaches959
pears446
plums354
grapes270
strawberries266
oranges248
cherries163
grapefruits150
avocados108
Country

You searched for:

Scientific Names Citrus sinensisx Artists Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955x
Displaying items 1 - 12 of 12 start over
Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1915
Scientific name:
Citrus sinensis
Common name:
oranges
Country:
United States
Specimen:
80040

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1914
Scientific name:
Citrus sinensis
Common name:
oranges
Country:
Brazil
Specimen:
69727

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Scientific name:
Citrus sinensis
Common name:
oranges
Country:
United States
Specimen:
111818

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1912
Scientific name:
Citrus sinensis
Common name:
oranges
Country:
United States
Variety:
Blood Tardiff
Specimen:
56873

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1914
Scientific name:
Citrus sinensis
Common name:
oranges
Country:
Brazil
Variety:
Navel
Specimen:
68881

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1914
Scientific name:
Citrus sinensis
Common name:
oranges
Country:
Brazil
Variety:
Navel
Specimen:
68882

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1936
Scientific name:
Citrus sinensis
Common name:
oranges
Country:
United States
Variety:
Pineapple
Specimen:
113274

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1936
Scientific name:
Citrus sinensis
Common name:
oranges
Country:
United States
Variety:
Pineapple
Specimen:
113275

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1916
Scientific name:
Citrus sinensis
Common name:
oranges
Country:
United States
Variety:
Temple
Specimen:
88412-a

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1916
Scientific name:
Citrus sinensis
Common name:
oranges
Country:
United States
Variety:
Temple
Specimen:
88412-a1

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1916
Scientific name:
Citrus sinensis
Common name:
oranges
Country:
United States
Variety:
Temple
Specimen:
88048

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1912
Scientific name:
Citrus sinensis
Common name:
oranges
Country:
United States
Variety:
Valencia
Specimen:
56891