Search USDA Pomological Watercolor Collection

Limit your search

Artist
Year
Scientific Name
Common Name
Country
Scientific Name
Common Name
pp12345pp
A-Z SortNumerical Sort
apples3807
peaches959
pears446
plums354
grapes270
strawberries266
oranges248
cherries163
grapefruits150
avocados108
Country

You searched for:

Scientific Names Vitisx Artists Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955x
Displaying items 1 - 4 of 4 start over
Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1913
Scientific name:
Vitis
Common name:
grapes
Country:
United States
Variety:
Beltvina
Specimen:
63946

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1912
Scientific name:
Vitis
Common name:
grapes
Country:
United States
Variety:
Early Daisy
Specimen:
57799

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1912
Scientific name:
Vitis
Common name:
grapes
Country:
United States
Variety:
Lutie
Specimen:
57856

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1933
Scientific name:
Vitis
Common name:
grapes
Variety:
Ontario
Specimen:
[00244]