Search USDA Pomological Watercolor Collection

Limit your search

Artist
Year
Scientific Name
Common Name
Country
Scientific Name
Common Name
pp12345pp
A-Z SortNumerical Sort
apples3807
peaches959
pears446
plums354
grapes270
strawberries266
oranges248
cherries163
grapefruits150
avocados108
Country

You searched for:

California x Year 1911x Artists Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955x Country United Statesx
Displaying items 1 - 5 of 5 start over
Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1911
Scientific name:
Pyrus communis
Common name:
pears
Country:
United States
Variety:
Forella
Specimen:
52450

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1911
Scientific name:
Prunus mume
Common name:
Japanese apricot
Country:
United States
Variety:
Barry
Specimen:
50711

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1911
Scientific name:
Prunus avium
Common name:
cherries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Late Napoleon
Specimen:
51018

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1911
Scientific name:
Pyrus communis
Common name:
pears
Country:
United States
Variety:
Clairgeau
Specimen:
52986

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1911
Scientific name:
Pyrus communis
Common name:
pears
Country:
United States
Variety:
Bosc
Specimen:
52727